19.5.2014: Nominations FCH board members | FORUM CLUB HANDBALL

 

Date: 2014.05.19 | Category: Forum Club Handball | Tags:

During the 12th FCH General Assembly elections will be held.

Venue: Art’otel Cologne, Holzmarkt 4, 50676 Cologne from 9:30h – 14:00h.

The period for nominations of FCH board members for the period 2014-2016 expired on 18th May 2014.

The following candidates were nominated:

ELECTIONS Board member   

  1. Election Board Member Nation ranked 1 (GER)

    Candidate Board member: Dierk Schmäschke/Flensburg

  2. Election Board Member Nation ranked 2 (ESP)

    Candidate Board member: Joan Marin/proposed by the Board

  3. Election Board Member Nations ranked 3-6 (FRA, DEN, SLO, HUN)

    FRA Candidate Board member: Robert Molines/Montpellier

    DEN Candidate Board member: Jens Boesen/Kolding-Copenhagen

    SLO Candidate Board member: Tomaz Jersic/Celje

  4. Election Board Member Nation ranked 7-12 (RUS, SUI, CRO, MKD, POL, BLR)

    POL Candidate Board member: Bertus Servaas/Kielce

  5. Election Board Member Nation ranked 13-50 (ROU, SWE, POR, NOR, SRB, UKR, GRE, … IRL

    SWE Candidate Board member: Karl Lofmark/Lund

    GRE Candidate Board member: Stathis Papachartofilis/Doukas Athens

    IRL Candidate Board member: Magnus Clarke/Dublin

ELECTIONS Deputy board member

  1. Election Deputy Board Member Nation ranked 1 (GER)

    Candidate Dep Board member: Sabine Holdorf-Schust/Kiel

  2. Election DeputyBoard Member Nation ranked 2 (ESP)

    Candidate Dep Board member: Xavier O’Callaghan/Barelona

  3. Election Deputy Board Member Nations ranked 3-6 (FRA, DEN, SLO, HUN)

    FRA Candidate Dep Board member: Robert Molines/Montpellier

    DEN Candidate Dep Board member: Jens Boesen/Kolding-Copenhagen

    SLO Candidate Dep Board member: Tomaz Jersic/Celje

  4. Election Deputy Board Member Nation ranked 7-12 (RUS, SUI, CRO, MKD, POL, BLR)

    SUI Candiate Dep Candidate Board member: Peter Leutwyler/Kadetten Schaffhausen

  5. Election Deputy Board Member Nation ranked 13-50 (ROU, SWE, POR, NOR, SRB, UKR, GRE, … IRL

    SWE Candidate Dep Board member: Karl Lofmark/Lund

    GRE Candidate Dep Board member: Stathis Papachartofilis/Doukas Athens

    IRL Candidate Dep Board member: Magnus Clarke/Dublin

G. Butzeck/Election supervisor

Comments are closed.